calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Bandikui Jn

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

AII 01:30 arrow BKI 05:15 3H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Bandikui Jn are approximately 225 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Bandikui Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn is AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Bandikui Jn by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 225 kilometers (km) far from Bandikui Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Bandikui Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Bandikui Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Bandikui Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn is AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Bandikui Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 01:40 05:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 01:40 05:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 02:35 05:53 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 03:40 08:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 04:25 07:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 06:15 10:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 06:15 10:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 11:05 14:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 11:05 14:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 12:10 15:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 14:05 17:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
12196 - AJMER - AGRA FORT Intercity SF Express 14:55 18:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 42M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 15:45 18:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
19613 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri) 17:55 21:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
19611 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) 17:55 21:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 19:45 23:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 20:50 00:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 21:10 01:01 Irregular Ontime 3H 51M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 21:10 01:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 21:25 01:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M