calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Agra Fort

15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AII 01:32 arrow AF 08:30 6H:48M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Agra Fort are approximately 375 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Agra Fort every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort leaves at 01:42 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort is AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express which covers a distance of 375 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Agra Fort by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 375 kilometers (km) far from Agra Fort by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Agra Fort everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Agra Fort station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Agra Fort station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort is AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express which covers a distance of 375 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort leaves at 01:42 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 01:42 08:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12548 - AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT SF Express 02:10 08:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
22548 - AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express 02:10 08:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 03:40 11:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
22987 - AJMER - AGRA FORT SF Express 06:00 12:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 06:35 15:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 12:45 18:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12196 - AJMER - AGRA FORT Intercity SF Express 14:55 21:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
18632 - AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express 19:25 03:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12396 - AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp 23:55 08:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M