calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Abu Road

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

AII 09:20 arrow ABR 18:00 8H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AII 23:05 arrow ABR 04:42 5H:27M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Abu Road are approximately 305 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Abu Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Abu Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Abu Road leaves at 02:29 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Abu Road is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 305 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Abu Road by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 305 kilometers (km) far from Abu Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Abu Road everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Abu Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Abu Road station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Abu Road is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 305 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Abu Road leaves at 02:29 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 02:29 06:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 03:35 08:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:50 09:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 04:50 09:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 05:30 10:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 05:30 10:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 06:25 11:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 06:50 11:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:30 14:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 10:00 18:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 11:20 16:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 14:10 18:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 14:10 18:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 14:10 18:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 16:00 21:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 16:00 21:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 16:40 21:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:40 21:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 17:20 22:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 19:20 00:37 Irregular Ontime 5H 17M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 19:20 00:37 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 20:15 01:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 20:15 01:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 21:50 02:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 21:40 02:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 21:50 02:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 22:50 03:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 23:15 04:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 23:15 04:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M