Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ajjampur (AJP) to Chik Banavar (BAW) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12726 DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express

09:43AJP

AJJAMPUR

3 H 11 M

12:54 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17325 BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express

12:28AJP

AJJAMPUR

4 H 42 M

17:10 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

56912 HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger

23:55AJP

AJJAMPUR

4 H 14 M

04:09 BAW

CHIK BANAVAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Trains between Ajjampur to Chik Banavar

Wish to travel from Ajjampur to Chik Banavar on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ajjampur to Chik Banavar train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ajjampur and Chik Banavar railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ajjampur to Chik Banavar (AJP to BAW). Ajjampur and Chik Banavar are approximately 224 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ajjampur to Chik Banavar leaves at 09:43 Hrs from Ajjampur. The fastest train from Ajjampur to Chik Banavar is DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 11M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ajjampur to Chik Banavar seat availability, Ajjampur to Chik Banavar correct time table, Ajjampur to Chik Banavar list of scheduled trains, Ajjampur to Chik Banavar train status, Ajjampur to Chik Banavar train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ajjampur to Chik Banavar all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ajjampur to Chik Banavar live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chik Banavar in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ajjampur to Chik Banavar Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

224 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 11 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Ajjampur to Chik Banavar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Chik Banavar from Ajjampur by train?

A) The Ajjampur to Chik Banavar distance is 224 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ajjampur and Chik Banavar (AJP to BAW).

Q) How many trains run between Ajjampur and Chik Banavar everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Ajjampur & Chik Banavar everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajjampur & Chik Banavar on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Ajjampur & Chik Banavar. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ajjampur and Chik Banavar station?

A) The fastest train from Ajjampur to Chik Banavar is DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 11M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ajjampur to Chik Banavar Station?

A) The first train from Ajjampur to Chik Banavar leaves at 09:43 Hrs from Ajjampur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ajjampur to Chik Banavar?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ajjampur to Chik Banavar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ajjampur to Chik Banavar?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ajjampur to Chik Banavar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ajjampur can you board trains to Chik Banavar?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Chik Banavar are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajjampur to Chik Banavar Station?

A) Ajjampur to Chik Banavar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ajjampur to Chik Banavar from RailYatri App.

Ajjampur to Chik Banavar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12726 DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express 09:43 12:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
17325 BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express 12:28 17:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
56912 HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger 23:55 04:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M