calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Wardha Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Wardha Jn are approximately 877 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Wardha Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 877 Kilometers in approximately 14H 30M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Wardha Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 877 kilometers (km) far from Wardha Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Wardha Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Wardha Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Wardha Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 877 Kilometers in approximately 14H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Wardha Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 00:15 16:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 03:20 20:04 Mostly Ontime 16H 44M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special 03:35 20:44 Irregular Ontime 17H 90M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 04:20 20:28 Mostly Ontime 16H 80M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:20 20:04 Mostly Ontime 15H 44M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 04:55 20:28 Mostly Ontime 15H 33M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 07:00 23:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:00 23:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 07:55 22:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 30M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 17:15 08:57 Mostly Ontime 15H 42M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 17:40 09:12 Mostly Ontime 15H 32M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 18:40 09:12 Mostly Ontime 14H 32M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 18:40 09:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 18:40 09:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M