calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Ujjain Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Ujjain Jn are approximately 962 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Ujjain Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn is OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express which covers a distance of 962 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Ujjain Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 962 kilometers (km) far from Ujjain Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Ujjain Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Ujjain Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Ujjain Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn is OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express which covers a distance of 962 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Ujjain Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 06:05 01:45 Irregular Ontime 19H 40M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 06:50 14:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
19319 - VERAVAL - INDORE Mahamana Express 17:55 03:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 18:50 03:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 18:50 03:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
19309 - GANDHINAGAR - INDORE Shanti Express 19:40 04:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 21:00 05:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 21:00 05:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 21:40 05:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 21:40 05:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
19335 - GANDHIDHAM - INDORE Weekly Express 23:20 09:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M