calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Surendranagar

59547 - AHMEDABAD - OKHA Passenger

ADI 12:10 arrow SUNR 15:45 3H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 45 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar is AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 55M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Surendranagar by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Surendranagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar everyday?

A: As many as 45 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar is AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Surendranagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22963 - BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAVNAGAR SF Express 00:10 02:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
22935 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA Weekly SF Exp 00:10 02:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
19217 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Saurashtra Janta Exp 02:20 04:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 02:40 04:52 Irregular Ontime 2H 12M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 02:40 04:52 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 03:40 05:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
22907 - MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express 04:20 06:33 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M
12971 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAVNAGAR T SF Express 05:15 07:37 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 05:35 07:53 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
22945 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 05:55 08:01 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M
12267 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - RAJKOT AC Duronto Exp 06:15 08:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 07:25 09:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 16M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 07:25 10:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 46M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 07:25 09:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 07:50 10:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
11088 - PUNE - VERAVAL Express 08:05 10:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
22923 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Humsafar Express 08:15 10:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
22951 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Exp 08:15 10:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 08:30 10:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 08:30 10:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
22940 - BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express 08:55 11:01 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M
19320 - INDORE - VERAVAL Mahamana Express 08:55 11:01 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M
12945 - SURAT - MAHUVA SF Express 09:20 11:37 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 09:20 11:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
19576 - NATHDWARA - OKHA Express 10:10 13:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
19119 - AHMEDABAD - SOMNATH Intercity Express (UnReserved) 10:40 12:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
01207 - NAGPUR - RAJKOT SF Special 12:15 14:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
59547 - AHMEDABAD - OKHA Passenger 12:10 15:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:10 16:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 14:10 16:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 14:10 16:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 14:25 16:47 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 14:25 16:47 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
22959 - SURAT - JAMNAGAR Intercity SF Express 17:50 19:59 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
22961 - SURAT - HAPA Intercity SF Express 17:50 19:59 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 18:05 20:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 18:05 20:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 18:05 20:24 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 18:20 20:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 20:05 22:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
22991 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - VERAVAL SF Express 21:00 23:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
22957 - AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp 22:10 00:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 23:00 01:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 23:10 01:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 23:10 01:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M