Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Savar Kundla (SVKD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
train icon

No trains found for ADI - SVKD, 07 December

Alternate options given below

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

22993 MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express

00:30ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

4 H 54 M

05:24 SVKD

SAVAR KUNDLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22989 MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express

00:35ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

4 H 49 M

05:24 SVKD

SAVAR KUNDLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09071 SURAT - MAHUVA SF Special

08:55ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

5 H 31 M

14:26 SVKD

SAVAR KUNDLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12945 SURAT - MAHUVA SF Express

09:20ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

5 H 31 M

14:51 SVKD

SAVAR KUNDLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Nearby Stations

Trains to stations closer to Savar Kundla (SVKD)

Expanddata 1613630893

Ahmedabad Jn

(ADI)

Frontarrow 1613476351

LILIYA MOTA

(LMO)

24 Kms from Savar Kundla

3 Trains

Ahmedabad Jn

(ADI)

Frontarrow 1613476351

RAJULA JN

(RLA)

31 Kms from Savar Kundla

3 Trains

Ahmedabad Jn

(ADI)

Frontarrow 1613476351

MAHUVA JN

(MHV)

53 Kms from Savar Kundla

3 Trains

Ahmedabad Jn

(ADI)

Frontarrow 1613476351

DHASA JN

(DAS)

54 Kms from Savar Kundla

3 Trains

Trains between Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla

Wish to travel from Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ahmedabad Jn and Savar Kundla railway route and as many as 0 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla (ADI to SVKD). Ahmedabad Jn and Savar Kundla are approximately kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla leaves at Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla is which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately H M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla seat availability, Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla correct time table, Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla list of scheduled trains, Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla train status, Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Savar Kundla in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

Km

clock icon

Duration:

hrs mins

Types of Trains

0

star icon

Trains During Day

train in night

Trains in Night:

Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Savar Kundla from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A) The Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla distance is kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Savar Kundla (ADI to SVKD).

Q) How many trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Savar Kundla everyday?

A) There are 0 trains to book between Ahmedabad Jn & Savar Kundla everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn & Savar Kundla on a weekly basis?

A) There are 0 trains running between Ahmedabad Jn & Savar Kundla. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Savar Kundla station?

A) The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla is which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately H M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla Station?

A) The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla leaves at Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla?

A) There are a total of Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ahmedabad Jn can you board trains to Savar Kundla?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Savar Kundla are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla Station?

A) Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla from RailYatri App.

Ahmedabad Jn to Savar Kundla Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration