Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Trains (2 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express

09:10ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

19 H 45 M

04:55 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15560 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp

21:05ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

19 H 50 M

16:55 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express

21:50ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

19 H 5 M

16:55 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express

16:35ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

20 H 0 M

12:35 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express

18:30ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

21 H 30 M

16:00 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Train Ticket Booking

Ahmedabad Jn and Satna are approximately 1130 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Satna leaves at 09:10 hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Satna is the Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express which covers a distance of 1130 kilometres in approximately 19 Hours 45 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Ahmedabad Jn to Satna trains available

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Ahmedabad Jn to Satna railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Ahmedabad Jn to Satna. Ahmedabad Jn to Satna are approximately 1130 Kilometres apart from one another.

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Train Ticket Price

The Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Ahmedabad Jn to Satna

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train time

The Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train takes between 19 Hours 45 Minutes to 19 Hours 50 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ahmedabad Jn to Satna seat availability, Ahmedabad Jn to Satna correct time table, Ahmedabad Jn to Satna list of scheduled trains, Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train status, Ahmedabad Jn to Satna train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Ahmedabad Jn to Satna trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ahmedabad Jn to Satna live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 1130 Km
Duration 19 hrs 45 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 09:10
Last Departure 21:05

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Satna from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A) The Ahmedabad Jn to Satna distance is 1130 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Satna (ADI to STA).

Q) How many trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Satna everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Ahmedabad Jn & Satna everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn & Satna on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Ahmedabad Jn & Satna. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Satna station?

A) The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Satna is Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express which covers a distance of 1130 Kilometers in approximately 19H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Station?

A) The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Satna leaves at 09:10 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ahmedabad Jn to Satna?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ahmedabad Jn to Satna. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ahmedabad Jn to Satna?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ahmedabad Jn to Satna. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ahmedabad Jn can you board trains to Satna?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Satna are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Station?

A) Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ahmedabad Jn to Satna from RailYatri App.

Ahmedabad Jn to Satna Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 09:10 04:55 Mostly Ontime 19H 45M
15560 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp 21:05 16:55 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus