calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Samakhiali Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Samakhiali Jn are approximately 248 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Samakhiali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ AC SF Express which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Samakhiali Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 248 kilometers (km) far from Samakhiali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Samakhiali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Samakhiali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Samakhiali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ AC SF Express which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Samakhiali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 01:20 05:13 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
22955 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express 02:05 06:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
18501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 03:40 07:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 06:45 10:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
22903 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ AC SF Express 06:45 10:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 07:05 11:06 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 07:25 11:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 07:45 11:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 08:05 12:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
22951 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Exp 08:15 14:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12959 - MUMBAI DADAR - BHUJ SF Express 08:15 15:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
19336 - INDORE - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 08:55 12:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 09:30 13:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 11:05 15:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 14:25 18:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 18:20 01:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19115 - DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express 23:59 04:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M