calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Rani

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ADI 06:15 arrow RANI 15:14 8H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

ADI 23:30 arrow RANI 10:11 10H:41M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Rani are approximately 300 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Rani and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Rani every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Rani leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Rani is YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Rani by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 300 kilometers (km) far from Rani by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Rani everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Rani station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Rani station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Rani is YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Rani leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Rani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 04:50 11:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 06:15 15:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 59M
19411 - AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express 09:10 14:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 09:55 16:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 36M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 11:35 17:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 11:35 17:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 16:15 21:41 Irregular Ontime 5H 26M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 19:05 00:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 21:00 02:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 21:00 02:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 21:25 03:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 22:25 04:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 22:25 04:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 23:30 10:11 Mostly Delayed 10H 41M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 00:15 05:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M