calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Pune Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn are approximately 628 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 09:40 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn is AHMEDABAD - PUNE AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 8H 45M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Pune Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 628 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn is AHMEDABAD - PUNE AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 8H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 09:40 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 09:40 21:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 09:40 21:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 10:00 22:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 10:00 22:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 10:00 22:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 10:00 22:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 10:00 22:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 14:00 02:04 Irregular Ontime 12H 40M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 14:00 01:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 14:45 04:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 14:55 04:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 04:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 14:55 04:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 04:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 16:15 04:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
22920 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL HumSafar Exp 15:25 02:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 16:15 04:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
11095 - AHMEDABAD - PUNE Ahimsa Express 16:15 04:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 17:00 04:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
11049 - AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 19:20 07:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 19:55 07:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M
12297 - AHMEDABAD - PUNE AC Duronto Express 22:25 07:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M