calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Pali Marwar

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ADI 06:15 arrow PMY 18:18 12H:3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar are approximately 383 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar is MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express which covers a distance of 383 Kilometers in approximately 7H 70M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Pali Marwar by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 383 kilometers (km) far from Pali Marwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar is MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express which covers a distance of 383 Kilometers in approximately 7H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Pali Marwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 00:35 08:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 01:10 08:43 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 03:45 12:07 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 03:45 12:07 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M
19043 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 06:05 13:42 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 06:15 18:18 Mostly Delayed 12H 30M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 07:05 15:07 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 07:05 15:07 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 07:25 15:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 08:05 15:36 Mostly Ontime 7H 31M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:20 18:47 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 16:15 23:52 Irregular Ontime 7H 37M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 19:55 03:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 21:00 04:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 21:25 05:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 44M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 22:20 05:59 Irregular Ontime 7H 39M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 22:25 05:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 34M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 22:25 05:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 34M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 00:15 07:52 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M