calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Okha

59547 - AHMEDABAD - OKHA Passenger

ADI 12:10 arrow OKHA 05:30 17H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Okha are approximately 499 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Okha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Okha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Okha leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Okha is TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express which covers a distance of 499 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Okha by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 499 kilometers (km) far from Okha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Okha everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Okha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Okha station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Okha is TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express which covers a distance of 499 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Okha leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Okha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 02:40 13:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 03:40 13:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
22945 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 05:55 15:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 07:25 17:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
19576 - NATHDWARA - OKHA Express 10:10 20:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M
59547 - AHMEDABAD - OKHA Passenger 12:10 05:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 20M
19567 - TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express 16:15 01:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 18:05 03:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 18:05 03:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 23:00 08:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M