calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Nandurbar

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ADI 19:20 arrow NDB 02:20 7H:0M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar are approximately 389 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 389 Kilometers in approximately 6H 70M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Nandurbar by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 389 kilometers (km) far from Nandurbar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 389 Kilometers in approximately 6H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Nandurbar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 00:15 07:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 03:20 10:34 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special 03:35 11:02 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
12993 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express 04:20 11:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:20 10:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 04:20 11:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 04:55 11:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 07:00 14:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:00 14:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 07:00 14:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 07:55 14:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 14:55 21:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 17:15 23:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:15 23:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 17:15 23:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 17:15 23:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 17:55 01:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 17:40 00:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 18:40 01:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 18:40 01:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
16501 - AHMEDABAD - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp 18:40 01:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 18:40 01:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 19:20 02:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M