calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Miyagam Karjan

59050 - VIRAMGAM - VALSAD Passenger

ADI 09:55 arrow MYG 15:30 5H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

ADI 12:40 arrow MYG 17:43 5H:3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

ADI 23:10 arrow MYG 03:18 4H:8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Miyagam Karjan are approximately 130 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Miyagam Karjan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan is JAMNAGAR - SURAT Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 2H 19M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Miyagam Karjan by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 130 kilometers (km) far from Miyagam Karjan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Miyagam Karjan everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Miyagam Karjan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Miyagam Karjan station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan is JAMNAGAR - SURAT Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 2H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Miyagam Karjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 05:30 08:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
22954 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express 07:00 09:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 07:30 10:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
59050 - VIRAMGAM - VALSAD Passenger 10:20 15:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22960 - JAMNAGAR - SURAT Intercity SF Express 10:50 13:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
22962 - HAPA - SURAT Intercity SF Express 10:50 13:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 12:40 17:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
19034 - AHMEDABAD - VALSAD Gujrat Queen Exp 18:10 20:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 23:10 03:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M