calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Merta Road Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Merta Road Jn are approximately 559 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Merta Road Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 559 Kilometers in approximately 10H 30M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Merta Road Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 559 kilometers (km) far from Merta Road Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Merta Road Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Merta Road Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Merta Road Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 559 Kilometers in approximately 10H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Merta Road Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 01:10 11:59 Mostly Ontime 10H 49M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 03:45 14:46 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 07:25 18:03 Irregular Ontime 10H 38M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:20 21:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 16:15 03:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 19:55 07:03 Mostly Ontime 11H 80M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 21:00 07:03 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 22:20 08:43 Irregular Ontime 10H 23M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 22:25 08:41 Mostly Ontime 10H 16M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 00:15 11:22 Mostly Ontime 11H 70M