calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Luni Jn

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ADI 06:15 arrow LUNI 19:00 12H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

14818 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express

ADI 22:40 arrow LUNI 06:57 7H:57M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Luni Jn are approximately 424 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Luni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 7H 43M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Luni Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 424 kilometers (km) far from Luni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Luni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Luni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Luni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 7H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Luni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 00:35 09:19 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 01:10 09:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 03:45 12:43 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 03:45 12:43 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 06:15 19:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 07:05 15:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 38M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 07:25 15:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 08:05 16:13 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:20 19:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 16:15 00:27 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 19:55 03:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 21:00 04:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
14804 - AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 21:00 05:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 57M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 21:25 05:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 22:20 06:33 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 22:25 06:34 Mostly Ontime 8H 90M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 22:25 06:34 Mostly Ontime 8H 90M
12490 - DADAR - BIKANER SF Express 22:25 06:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 32M
14818 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 23:00 06:57 Mostly Ontime 7H 57M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 00:15 08:36 Mostly Ontime 8H 21M