calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Karjat

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Karjat are approximately 534 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Karjat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat leaves at 10:00 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat is VERAVAL - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 534 Kilometers in approximately 9H 18M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Karjat by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 534 kilometers (km) far from Karjat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Karjat everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Karjat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Karjat station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat is VERAVAL - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 534 Kilometers in approximately 9H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat leaves at 10:00 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Karjat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 10:00 20:28 Mostly Ontime 10H 28M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 10:00 20:28 Mostly Ontime 10H 28M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 10:00 20:28 Mostly Ontime 10H 28M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 14:45 01:58 Mostly Ontime 11H 13M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 01:58 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 14:55 01:58 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 01:58 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 16:15 02:18 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 16:15 02:18 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
11095 - AHMEDABAD - PUNE Ahimsa Express 16:15 02:18 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 17:00 02:18 Mostly Ontime 9H 18M
11049 - AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 19:20 05:28 Mostly Ontime 10H 80M