calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Kanpur Central

15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

ADI 16:30 arrow CNB 13:40 21H:10M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Kanpur Central are approximately 1449 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central is BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express which covers a distance of 1449 Kilometers in approximately 20H 37M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.533. Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 1449 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central is BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express which covers a distance of 1449 Kilometers in approximately 20H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.533. Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 06:50 11:55 Mostly Ontime 29H 50M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 11:35 12:00 Mostly Ontime 24H 25M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 11:35 12:35 Mostly Ontime 25H 00M
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 16:30 13:40 Mostly Ontime 21H 10M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 21:00 23:10 Mostly Ontime 26H 10M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 21:00 23:10 Mostly Ontime 26H 10M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 21:40 19:20 Irregular Ontime 21H 40M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 21:40 19:15 Mostly Ontime 21H 35M
12947 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express 21:50 18:55 Mostly Ontime 21H 50M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 23:20 19:57 Mostly Ontime 20H 37M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 23:20 19:57 Mostly Ontime 20H 37M
22969 - OKHA - VARANASI SF Express 23:20 19:57 Mostly Ontime 20H 37M