calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Jodhpur Jn

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ADI 06:15 arrow JU 20:25 14H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

14818 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express

ADI 22:40 arrow BGKT 08:20 9H:20M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn are approximately 456 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 456 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Jodhpur Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 456 kilometers (km) far from Jodhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 456 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 00:35 10:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 01:10 10:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 03:45 13:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 03:45 13:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
19043 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 06:05 15:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 06:15 20:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 07:05 16:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 07:05 16:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 07:25 16:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 08:05 17:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22965 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SF Exp 08:05 16:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:20 20:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 16:15 01:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 19:20 03:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 19:55 04:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 21:00 05:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
14804 - AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 21:00 06:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 21:25 06:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 22:20 07:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12490 - DADAR - BIKANER SF Express 22:25 07:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 22:25 07:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 22:25 07:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
14818 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 23:00 08:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 00:15 09:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M