calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Jalgaon Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 539 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 539 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 539 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 539 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 00:15 10:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 03:20 14:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special 03:35 14:27 Irregular Ontime 10H 52M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 04:20 14:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12993 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express 04:20 14:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:20 14:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 04:55 14:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 07:00 17:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:00 17:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 07:00 18:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 07:55 16:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 14:55 00:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 17:15 02:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:15 02:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 17:55 03:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 17:40 03:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 18:40 04:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 18:40 04:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 18:40 04:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
16501 - AHMEDABAD - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp 18:40 04:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M