calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Godhra Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Godhra Jn are approximately 163 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Godhra Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn is AHMEDABAD - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gujrat S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Godhra Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 163 kilometers (km) far from Godhra Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Godhra Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Godhra Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Godhra Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn is AHMEDABAD - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gujrat S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Godhra Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 06:50 10:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:25 14:56 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 11:25 14:56 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:25 14:56 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
19575 - OKHA - NATHDWARA Express 17:15 20:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12917 - AHMEDABAD - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gujrat S Kranti Exp 17:30 20:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
19319 - VERAVAL - INDORE Mahamana Express 17:55 22:01 Irregular Ontime 4H 60M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 18:50 22:51 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 18:50 22:51 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
19309 - GANDHINAGAR - INDORE Shanti Express 19:40 23:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 21:00 00:31 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 21:00 00:31 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
19335 - GANDHIDHAM - INDORE Weekly Express 23:20 03:06 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M