calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Botad Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Botad Jn are approximately 206 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Botad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA Weekly SF Exp which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 3H 60M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Botad Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 206 kilometers (km) far from Botad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Botad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Botad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Botad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA Weekly SF Exp which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 3H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Botad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22935 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA Weekly SF Exp 00:10 03:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
22963 - BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAVNAGAR SF Express 00:10 03:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
22993 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express 00:35 03:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
12971 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAVNAGAR T SF Express 05:15 08:42 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 05:35 08:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 07:25 11:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12945 - SURAT - MAHUVA SF Express 09:20 12:42 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
17204 - KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Express 14:10 17:51 Mostly Ontime 3H 41M
22989 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express 19:20 23:11 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M