calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Bhiwandi Road

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road are approximately 473 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road leaves at 10:00 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road is VERAVAL - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 473 Kilometers in approximately 7H 53M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Bhiwandi Road by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 473 kilometers (km) far from Bhiwandi Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road is VERAVAL - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 473 Kilometers in approximately 7H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road leaves at 10:00 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Bhiwandi Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 10:00 18:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 53M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 10:00 18:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 53M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 10:00 18:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 53M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 13:00 21:06 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 13:00 21:06 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 13:00 21:06 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 14:45 00:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 23M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 00:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 00:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 14:55 00:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 16:15 00:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 16:15 00:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 38M
11095 - AHMEDABAD - PUNE Ahimsa Express 16:15 00:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 17:00 00:53 Mostly Ontime 7H 53M
11049 - AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 19:20 03:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 33M