calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Bhachau Bg

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Bhachau Bg are approximately 264 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhachau Bg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg is PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 11M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Bhachau Bg by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 264 kilometers (km) far from Bhachau Bg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhachau Bg everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhachau Bg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhachau Bg station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg is PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Bhachau Bg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 01:20 05:31 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
22955 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express 02:05 06:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 18M
18501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 03:40 08:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 06:45 11:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 07:25 11:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 07:45 11:56 Mostly Ontime 4H 11M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 08:05 12:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
22951 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Exp 08:15 14:36 Irregular Ontime 6H 21M
12959 - MUMBAI DADAR - BHUJ SF Express 08:15 15:23 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 09:30 13:46 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 18:20 01:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
19115 - DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express 23:59 04:21 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M