calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Bangalore City Jn

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Bangalore City Jn are approximately 1547 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Bangalore City Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 10:00 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn is OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express which covers a distance of 1547 Kilometers in approximately 30H 20M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.623. Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Bangalore City Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 1547 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore City Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bangalore City Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bangalore City Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Bangalore City Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn is OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express which covers a distance of 1547 Kilometers in approximately 30H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 10:00 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.623. Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Bangalore City Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 10:00 16:20 Mostly Ontime 30H 20M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 10:00 16:20 Mostly Ontime 30H 20M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 14:00 03:15 Irregular Ontime 37H 15M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 14:00 03:15 Irregular Ontime 37H 15M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 14:45 04:45 Mostly Ontime 38H 00M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 14:55 05:30 Mostly Ontime 38H 35M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 14:55 03:15 Mostly Ontime 36H 20M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 03:00 Mostly Ontime 36H 50M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 03:00 Mostly Ontime 36H 50M
16501 - AHMEDABAD - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp 18:40 04:45 Mostly Ontime 34H 50M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 19:55 03:53 Irregular Ontime 31H 58M