calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Amravati

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Amravati are approximately 782 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Amravati every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 782 Kilometers in approximately 13H 10M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Amravati by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 782 kilometers (km) far from Amravati by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Amravati everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Amravati station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Amravati station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 782 Kilometers in approximately 13H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Amravati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 00:15 14:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 03:20 18:15 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special 03:35 19:42 Irregular Ontime 16H 70M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:20 18:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 04:20 19:07 Mostly Ontime 14H 47M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 04:55 19:07 Mostly Ontime 14H 12M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 07:00 21:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:00 21:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 07:55 21:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 17:15 07:12 Mostly Ontime 13H 57M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 17:15 06:42 Mostly Ontime 13H 27M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 17:15 06:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 17:40 07:57 Mostly Ontime 14H 17M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 18:40 07:57 Mostly Ontime 13H 17M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 18:40 08:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 18:40 08:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M