calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Amalner

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ADI 19:20 arrow AN 04:58 9H:38M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Amalner are approximately 484 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Amalner every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 484 Kilometers in approximately 7H 49M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Amalner by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 484 kilometers (km) far from Amalner by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Amalner everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Amalner station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Amalner station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 484 Kilometers in approximately 7H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Amalner Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 00:15 09:14 Mostly Ontime 8H 59M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 03:20 12:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special 03:35 12:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:20 12:54 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 04:55 13:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:00 16:18 Mostly Ontime 9H 18M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 07:00 16:37 Mostly Ontime 9H 37M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 07:55 15:44 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 14:55 23:04 Mostly Ontime 8H 90M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 17:55 02:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 37M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 18:40 02:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
16501 - AHMEDABAD - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp 18:40 02:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 18:40 02:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 19:20 04:58 Mostly Ontime 9H 38M