calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Trains

Ahmedabad Jn arrow Ajmer Jn

15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

ADI 16:30 arrow AII 01:32 9H:2M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

ADI 23:30 arrow AII 17:05 17H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer Jn are approximately 491 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn. The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours time. Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ahmedabad Jn from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Ahmedabad Jn is approximately 491 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Ahmedabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ahmedabad Jn to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 00:50 10:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 00:50 10:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 04:50 16:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 06:05 15:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 06:05 15:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 07:05 17:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 07:05 17:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
19411 - AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express 09:10 18:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 09:55 20:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 11:35 21:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 11:35 21:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 11:35 21:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 16:30 01:32 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
12548 - AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT SF Express 16:55 02:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22548 - AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express 16:55 02:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12957 - AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 17:40 00:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 18:30 02:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 19:05 04:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 19:40 04:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 19:55 04:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 20:20 06:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 21:00 06:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 21:00 06:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 22:25 08:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 23:30 17:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M