calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Agra Fort to Surendranagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Surendranagar are approximately 1091 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Surendranagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Agra Fort and Surendranagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Surendranagar leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Surendranagar is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 1091 Kilometers in approximately 17H 53M hours time. Agra Fort to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Agra Fort to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Surendranagar by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 1091 kilometers (km) far from Surendranagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Surendranagar everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Agra Fort and Surendranagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Surendranagar station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Surendranagar is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 1091 Kilometers in approximately 17H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Surendranagar Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Surendranagar leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Surendranagar Station?

A: Agra Fort to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Agra Fort to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Surendranagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 00:35 20:24 Mostly Delayed 19H 49M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 20:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 07:30 01:23 Mostly Delayed 17H 53M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 12:25 07:53 Mostly Delayed 19H 28M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 16:45 20:24 Mostly Delayed 27H 39M