calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Agra Fort arrow Sawai Madhopur

59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger

AF 07:45 arrow SWM 13:55 6H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 225 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Agra Fort and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours time. Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 225 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Agra Fort and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 00:35 04:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 05:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 09:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 09:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 05:15 10:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 05:15 10:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 07:30 10:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 07:30 10:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger 07:45 13:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 08:30 13:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 10:30 15:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 12:25 16:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 12:25 16:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
59812 - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Passenger 18:55 01:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 20:30 00:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M