calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Trains

Agra Fort arrow Nagda Jn

Planning Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Nagda Jn are approximately 559 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Agra Fort and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Nagda Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 559 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours time. Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 559 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Agra Fort and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Nagda Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 559 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 00:35 10:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 15:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 15:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 07:30 15:33 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 12:25 21:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 12:25 21:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 16:45 10:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 33M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 17:10 10:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 80M