calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Fort to Kota Jn Trains

Agra Fort arrow Kota Jn

59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger

AF 07:45 arrow KOTA 17:15 9H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Fort to Kota Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Kota Jn are approximately 334 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Kota Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Agra Fort and Kota Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Kota Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Kota Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 334 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours time. Agra Fort to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Kota Jn by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 334 kilometers (km) far from Kota Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Kota Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Agra Fort and Kota Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Kota Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Kota Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 334 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Kota Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Kota Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Kota Jn Station?

A: Agra Fort to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Kota Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 07:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 00:35 06:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 10:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 10:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 05:15 12:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 05:15 12:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 07:30 12:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger 07:45 17:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 08:30 15:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 12:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 12:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 18:05 00:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
59812 - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Passenger 18:55 05:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M