calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Fort to Gangapur City Trains

Agra Fort arrow Gangapur City

59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger

AF 07:45 arrow GGC 12:25 4H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Fort to Gangapur City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Gangapur City are approximately 162 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Gangapur City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Agra Fort and Gangapur City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Gangapur City leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Gangapur City is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours time. Agra Fort to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Gangapur City by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 162 kilometers (km) far from Gangapur City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Gangapur City everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Agra Fort and Gangapur City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Gangapur City station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Gangapur City is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Gangapur City Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Gangapur City leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Gangapur City Station?

A: Agra Fort to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Gangapur City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 00:35 03:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 08:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 08:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 05:15 09:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 05:15 09:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 07:30 09:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger 07:45 12:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 08:30 12:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 12:25 15:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 12:25 15:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
59812 - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Passenger 18:55 23:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 20:30 23:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M