calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Trains

Agra Fort arrow Gandhinagar Jaipur

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AF 16:05 arrow JP 20:45 4H:15M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Gandhinagar Jaipur are approximately 235 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Agra Fort and Gandhinagar Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur is AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 235 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours time. Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Gandhinagar Jaipur by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 235 kilometers (km) far from Gandhinagar Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Gandhinagar Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Agra Fort and Gandhinagar Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Gandhinagar Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur is AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 235 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Station?

A: Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Gandhinagar Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12195 - AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express 05:05 09:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
12403 - PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express 05:52 12:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 06:30 11:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 06:30 11:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 06:30 11:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 07:30 13:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 10:30 17:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
22988 - AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express 14:50 18:16 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 16:30 20:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
19665 - KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express 17:50 22:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 44M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 18:20 23:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 18:20 23:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 19:00 23:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 20:10 00:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 20:30 02:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 22:10 02:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 22:10 02:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M