calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Fort to Danapur Trains

Agra Fort arrow Danapur

Planning Agra Fort to Danapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Danapur are approximately 8 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Danapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Agra Fort and Danapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Danapur leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Danapur is AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 13H 29M hours time. Agra Fort to Danapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Danapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Danapur by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 8 kilometers (km) far from Danapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Danapur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Agra Fort and Danapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Danapur station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Danapur is AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 13H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Danapur Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Danapur leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Danapur Station?

A: Agra Fort to Danapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Fort to Danapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Danapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 02:25 20:37 Mostly Delayed 18H 12M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 02:25 20:37 Mostly Ontime 18H 12M
12396 - AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp 08:55 22:24 Mostly Ontime 13H 29M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:52 06:14 Irregular Ontime 17H 22M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 13:15 04:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 15M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 13:25 04:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
12947 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express 13:25 03:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:25 10:10 Mostly Ontime 20H 45M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:25 10:10 Irregular Ontime 20H 45M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 15:40 05:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M