calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Trains

Agra Fort arrow Badshahnagar

15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AF 08:30 arrow LKO 15:10 6H:15M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Fort and Badshahnagar are approximately 8 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Fort to Badshahnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Agra Fort and Badshahnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Fort to Badshahnagar leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Fort. The fastest train from Agra Fort to Badshahnagar is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Fort from Badshahnagar by train?

A: Agra Fort is approximately 8 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Fort and Badshahnagar everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Agra Fort and Badshahnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Fort and Badshahnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Fort to Badshahnagar is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Station?

A: The first train from Agra Fort to Badshahnagar leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Fort.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Station?

A: Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Fort to Badshahnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 02:25 08:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 02:25 08:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 04:40 14:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 05:45 11:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 07:05 13:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 07:07 14:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 08:55 15:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:25 20:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:25 20:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 15:30 04:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 40M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 20:15 03:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 20:15 03:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 20:15 03:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 22:00 07:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 22:00 07:13 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M