calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Vidisha Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Vidisha

Planning Agra Cantt to Vidisha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Vidisha are approximately 454 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Vidisha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Agra Cantt and Vidisha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Vidisha leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Vidisha is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 6H 21M hours time. Agra Cantt to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Agra Cantt to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Vidisha by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 454 kilometers (km) far from Vidisha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Vidisha everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Vidisha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Vidisha station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Vidisha is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 6H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Vidisha Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Vidisha leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Vidisha Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Agra Cantt to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Vidisha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 00:35 10:06 Mostly Delayed 9H 31M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 01:50 09:11 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 08:15 17:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 08:35 15:52 Irregular Ontime 7H 17M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 13:25 21:16 Irregular Ontime 7H 51M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 16:00 23:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 16:55 00:08 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 18:20 01:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 01:31 Irregular Ontime 7H 11M
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 19:25 03:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 21:35 04:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 22:25 06:16 Irregular Ontime 7H 51M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 23:17 05:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 21M