calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Agra Cantt to Shahdol Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Shahdol are approximately 751 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Shahdol and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Agra Cantt and Shahdol every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Shahdol leaves at 10:50 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Shahdol is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 751 Kilometers in approximately 12H 40M hours time. Agra Cantt to Shahdol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Agra Cantt to Shahdol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Shahdol by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 751 kilometers (km) far from Shahdol by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Shahdol everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Shahdol station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Shahdol station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Shahdol is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 751 Kilometers in approximately 12H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Shahdol Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Shahdol leaves at 10:50 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Shahdol Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Shahdol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Agra Cantt to Shahdol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Shahdol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 10:50 23:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 11:20 00:22 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15 06:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 18:35 07:45 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 22:40 12:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 40M