calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Ratlam Jn

Planning Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Ratlam Jn are approximately 601 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Agra Cantt and Ratlam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours time. Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Ratlam Jn by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 601 kilometers (km) far from Ratlam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ratlam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ratlam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Ratlam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Ratlam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 11:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 00:35 10:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 16:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 16:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 07:30 16:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 08:30 19:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 12:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 12:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 17:10 11:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 00M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 17:10 11:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 00M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 18:05 04:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
59812 - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Passenger 18:55 15:35 Mostly Delayed 20H 40M