Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt (AGC) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

03240 KOTA - PATNA Special

00:10 AGC

AGRA CANTT

19 H 20 M

19:30 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02872 NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR Magadh SF Special

00:25 TDL

TUNDLA JN

12 H 15 M

12:40 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03414 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Special

01:40 TDL

TUNDLA JN

19 H 15 M

20:55 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special

02:35 TDL

TUNDLA JN

11 H 45 M

14:20 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02550 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East Special

10:32 TDL

TUNDLA JN

11 H 13 M

21:45 PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04070 ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Special

11:02 TDL

TUNDLA JN

12 H 18 M

23:20 PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05484 OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp SPL

11:12 TDL

TUNDLA JN

13 H 28 M

00:40 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02947 AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Special

12:30 AF

AGRA FORT

15 H 40 M

04:10 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

03238 KOTA - PATNA Special

00:10 AGC

AGRA CANTT

19 H 20 M

19:30 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03484 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Special

01:40 TDL

TUNDLA JN

19 H 15 M

20:55 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02396 AJMER - RAJENDRANAGAR T Ziyarat SF Special

09:45 AF

AGRA FORT

12 H 45 M

22:30 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09447 AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Special

10:00 AF

AGRA FORT

14 H 30 M

00:30 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05667 GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Special

12:30 AF

AGRA FORT

21 H 40 M

10:10 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05635 OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express Special

12:30 AF

AGRA FORT

21 H 40 M

10:10 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05631 BARMER - GUWAHATI Special

13:05 AF

AGRA FORT

14 H 55 M

04:00 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05633 BIKANER - GUWAHATI Special

13:05 AF

AGRA FORT

14 H 55 M

04:00 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02316 UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Ananya SF Special

15:30 AF

AGRA FORT

14 H 10 M

05:40 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04412 ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Special

19:52 TDL

TUNDLA JN

9 H 58 M

05:50 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02304 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Special

20:15 TDL

TUNDLA JN

10 H 35 M

06:50 PNBE

PATNA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Agra Cantt to Patna Jn

Wish to travel from Agra Cantt to Patna Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Agra Cantt to Patna Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Agra Cantt and Patna Jn railway route and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Agra Cantt to Patna Jn (AGC to PNBE). Agra Cantt and Patna Jn are approximately 860 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Agra Cantt to Patna Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Patna Jn is ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East Special which covers a distance of 860 Kilometers in approximately 11H 13M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Agra Cantt to Patna Jn seat availability, Agra Cantt to Patna Jn correct time table, Agra Cantt to Patna Jn list of scheduled trains, Agra Cantt to Patna Jn train status, Agra Cantt to Patna Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Agra Cantt to Patna Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Agra Cantt to Patna Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Patna Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Agra Cantt to Patna Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

860 Km

clock icon

Duration:

11 hrs 13 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Agra Cantt to Patna Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Patna Jn from Agra Cantt by train?

A) The Agra Cantt to Patna Jn distance is 860 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Agra Cantt and Patna Jn (AGC to PNBE).

Q) How many trains run between Agra Cantt and Patna Jn everyday?

A) There are 8 trains to book between Agra Cantt & Patna Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt & Patna Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 8 trains running between Agra Cantt & Patna Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Agra Cantt and Patna Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Patna Jn is ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East Special which covers a distance of 860 Kilometers in approximately 11H 13M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Agra Cantt to Patna Jn Station?

A) The first train from Agra Cantt to Patna Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Agra Cantt. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Agra Cantt to Patna Jn?

A) There are a total of 8 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Agra Cantt to Patna Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Agra Cantt to Patna Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Agra Cantt to Patna Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Agra Cantt can you board trains to Patna Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Patna Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Patna Jn Station?

A) Agra Cantt to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Agra Cantt to Patna Jn from RailYatri App.

Agra Cantt to Patna Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03240 KOTA - PATNA Special 00:10 19:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 20M
02872 NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR Magadh SF Special 00:25 12:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
03414 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Special 01:40 20:55 Irregular Ontime 19H 15M
05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special 02:35 14:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
02550 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East Special 10:32 21:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 13M
04070 ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Special 11:02 23:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
05484 OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp SPL 11:12 00:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 28M
02947 AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Special 12:30 04:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M