calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Nagpur Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Nagpur

Planning Agra Cantt to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Nagpur are approximately 897 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Agra Cantt and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Nagpur leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Nagpur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 897 Kilometers in approximately 11H 20M hours time. Agra Cantt to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Agra Cantt to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Nagpur by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 897 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Nagpur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 897 Kilometers in approximately 11H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Nagpur leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Nagpur Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Agra Cantt to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 01:02 14:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 01:50 17:40 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 02:25 18:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 08:15 03:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 15M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:45 23:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:45 23:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 08:50 23:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 10:00 00:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 11:10 01:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 30M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 11:15 01:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 13:45 04:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 14:00 04:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 18:00 05:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 18:00 05:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 18:07 08:35 Irregular Ontime 14H 28M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 18:07 08:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 23M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 18:07 10:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 33M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 18:17 08:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 13M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 09:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 18:20 09:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 18:35 10:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 20:05 09:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 21:35 12:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 22:32 11:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 53M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 22:45 10:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M