calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Lucknow Jn

15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AF 08:30 arrow LKO 15:10 6H:15M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Lucknow Jn are approximately 8 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Agra Cantt and Lucknow Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Lucknow Jn by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 8 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Lucknow Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Lucknow Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Lucknow Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Lucknow Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 02:25 08:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 02:25 08:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 04:40 14:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 05:45 11:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 06:55 13:37 Irregular Ontime 6H 42M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 07:05 13:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 08:55 15:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:25 20:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:25 20:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 15:30 04:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 40M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 20:15 03:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 20:15 03:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 20:15 03:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 22:00 06:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 22:00 06:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M