calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Lalitpur

Planning Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Lalitpur are approximately 306 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Lalitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Lalitpur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Lalitpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 306 Kilometers in approximately 3H 39M hours time. Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Lalitpur by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 306 kilometers (km) far from Lalitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Lalitpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 306 Kilometers in approximately 3H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Lalitpur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Lalitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 00:35 06:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 01:50 06:47 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 08:02 11:41 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 08:15 14:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 08:35 13:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 12M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 11:10 15:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 11:20 16:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 49M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 13:25 18:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 70M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15 20:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 16:00 21:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 16:15 21:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 16:36 22:34 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 16:55 21:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 18:20 23:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 23:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22182 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express 20:15 01:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 54M
11842 - KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Express (Start 28 April) 22:20 03:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 22:25 04:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M