calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Katni Murwara

Planning Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Katni Murwara are approximately 625 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Agra Cantt and Katni Murwara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara is DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 625 Kilometers in approximately 9H 55M hours time. Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Katni Murwara by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 625 kilometers (km) far from Katni Murwara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Katni Murwara everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Katni Murwara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Katni Murwara station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara is DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 625 Kilometers in approximately 9H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Katni Murwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22168 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express 02:45 12:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 10:50 21:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 11:20 21:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15 03:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 18:07 05:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 23M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 18:35 05:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 19:10 07:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 40M
22182 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express 20:15 06:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 22:40 09:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M