calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Kanpur Central

15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AF 08:30 arrow CNB 13:40 4H:45M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central are approximately 8 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central is AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 8 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central is AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express which covers a distance of 8 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 02:25 07:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 02:25 07:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
18632 - AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express 03:25 07:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 04:40 12:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 05:45 10:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 10:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 06:15 10:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 06:55 11:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 07:05 12:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 08:55 13:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12396 - AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp 08:55 13:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:05 18:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 13:15 18:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 13:25 18:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:25 19:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:25 19:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12947 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express 13:25 18:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 15:40 19:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
22969 - OKHA - VARANASI SF Express 15:40 19:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 15:40 19:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 15:40 19:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 15:40 19:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
12320 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express 16:45 01:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 19:15 23:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 19:05 00:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 20:15 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 20:15 01:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 20:15 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12404 - JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express 21:25 02:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 22:00 04:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 22:00 04:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M