calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Jhansi Jn

51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

AGC 07:05 arrow JHS 12:50 5H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

AGC 14:45 arrow JHS 20:15 5H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn are approximately 216 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 78 trains run between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn is NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours time. Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 216 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 78 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn is NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 00:35 04:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 01:02 04:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 01:50 05:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 02:15 05:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 02:15 05:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 02:15 05:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 02:15 05:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 02:25 05:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
22168 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express 02:45 06:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12172 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 02:45 06:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 03:00 06:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 05:10 08:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 05:15 08:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
01708 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 05:25 09:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 05:25 09:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 07:05 12:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 08:02 10:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 08:15 13:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 08:35 12:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 08:45 12:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:45 12:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:45 12:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 08:50 12:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 08:50 12:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
02486 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - H S NANDED Special 08:50 12:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 09:37 14:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12050 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JHANSI Gatimaan Express 09:55 12:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 10:00 13:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 10:50 14:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 11:05 15:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 11:10 14:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 11:15 14:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 11:20 14:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 11:55 15:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 13:25 17:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 13:45 17:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 14:00 17:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 14:45 20:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15 19:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 16:00 19:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 16:15 19:46 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 16:36 20:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 44M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 16:55 20:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 17:10 21:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 17:10 21:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 17:30 21:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
22110 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp 17:48 20:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 18:00 20:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 18:00 20:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 18:07 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 18:07 21:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 18:07 21:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 18:07 21:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 18:17 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 18:20 21:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 21:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 18:35 22:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 18:35 22:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
22222 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express 19:07 21:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 19:10 23:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 19:25 23:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 19:25 23:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 20:05 23:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
22182 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express 20:15 23:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 20:35 00:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 20:45 00:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
04136 - MATHURA - PRAYAGRAJ SF Special 21:00 00:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 21:35 00:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
11842 - KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Express (Start 28 April) 22:20 02:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 22:25 02:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 22:32 01:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M
12754 - H NIZAMUDDIN - H SAHIB NANDED Marathwada Sampark Kranti Exp 22:40 03:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 22:40 03:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 22:45 01:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
12448 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MANIKPUR UP Sampark Kranti Express 23:00 01:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 23:17 02:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 23:35 03:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 23:45 02:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M