calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Jalgaon Jn

Planning Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 931 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Agra Cantt and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 931 Kilometers in approximately 10H 53M hours time. Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.458. Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 931 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 931 Kilometers in approximately 10H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.458. Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 00:35 19:18 Mostly Delayed 18H 43M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 08:35 23:59 Irregular Ontime 15H 24M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 13:25 05:53 Irregular Ontime 16H 28M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 16:15 06:53 Irregular Ontime 14H 38M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 17:30 07:48 Irregular Ontime 14H 18M
22222 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express 19:07 06:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 53M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 19:25 12:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 53M
12754 - H NIZAMUDDIN - H SAHIB NANDED Marathwada Sampark Kranti Exp 22:40 15:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 38M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 23:35 15:18 Mostly Ontime 15H 43M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 23:45 13:18 Irregular Ontime 13H 33M