calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Jalandhar City

Planning Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Jalandhar City are approximately 619 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City is H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 619 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours time. Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Jalandhar City by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 619 kilometers (km) far from Jalandhar City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar City everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar City station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City is H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 619 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Jalandhar City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 00:05 14:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 01:25 11:57 Mostly Ontime 10H 32M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 03:55 14:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
12549 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 05:25 16:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 06:20 19:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 08:35 18:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:05 20:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 09:05 19:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
22125 - NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express 09:20 19:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 11:14 21:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 31M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 16:20 06:00 Irregular Ontime 13H 40M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 17:05 04:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 17:20 07:37 Irregular Ontime 14H 17M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 17:20 07:37 Mostly Delayed 14H 17M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 17:20 07:37 Mostly Delayed 14H 17M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 18:20 07:37 Irregular Ontime 13H 17M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 18:20 07:37 Mostly Delayed 13H 17M
01707 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special 19:30 08:57 Mostly Delayed 13H 27M